AZPROMO became an official partner of Brand Award Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation will become an official partner of the fifth national Brand Award Azerbaijan organized by the Caspian Energy Club. Telman Aliyev, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Caspian Energy Club, noted that the main goal of Brand Award Azerbaijan is to support the visibility of local brands along with small and medium businesses in this field. He also said that the trademarks 'Brand Award' and 'Brand Award Azerbaijan' belong to the Caspian Energy Club in 50 countries of the world.
Telman Aliyev: "AZPROMO pays special attention to the promotion of Azerbaijani brands by participating in international exhibitions and forums. Caspian Energy Club and AZPROMO enjoy close cooperation. Caspian Energy Club members are very pleased with the activity of AZPROMO and we thank the organization for this cooperation,” he stressed.
It should be noted that the top 50 most famous local corporate, service, and/or product brands of Azerbaijan will be selected and awarded during the national contest Brand Award Azerbaijan in 2021. Voting will take place from April 26 to May 23 on www.brandaward.az. The online awards ceremony will take place on June 1.
50 brands that won the national Brand Award Azerbaijan, including winners of national and regional Brand Awards competitions held in different countries around the world, will have the opportunity to participate in the final international Brand Award competition in late 2021.