Export and Investment Promotion Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan - AZPROMO
The Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) was established in 2003 by the Ministry of Economy to attract foreign investment in the non-oil sector and encourage exports of non-oil products.    By the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated July 23, 2021, the charter of the Export and Investment Promotion Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan - AZPROMO was approved.
As a member of the World Association of Investment Promotion Agencies (WAIPA), AZPROMO and has the status of regional director for Central Asia.
AZPROMO organizes various international events to achieve numerous goals set by the head of the state to develop the non-oil sector in Azerbaijan, promote products in the foreign markets, raise awareness on Azerbaijani products among foreign consumers, facilitate networking with local companies, support foreign companies that are keen to gather comprehensive information about the investment climate in Azerbaijan, and provide services to interested investors based on a 'single window' approach.