By the end of this year, Azerbaijani products will be displayed at three exhibitions
Until the end of 2021, with the support of the Ministry of Economy, organized by the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO), Azerbaijani companies will present their products at Heimtextil Russia 2021 and WorldFood 2021 in Moscow, Russia, and China International Import Exhibition in Shanghai, China. (CIIE) under the brand "Made in Azerbaijan" at a single country stand.
Heimtextil Russia 2021, to be held on September 14-16 this year, will be attended by companies not only from Russia, but also from other countries. Azerbaijani companies operating in the field of interior and home textiles, carpet weaving, yarn production will be represented at the exhibition with a single country stand under the brand "Made in Azerbaijan". It should be noted that Azerbaijani carpets, which are an example of ancient art, will be displayed for the first time on a special national stand.
In addition, at WorldFood 2021, which will be held on September 21-24, leading food producers and suppliers from foreign countries and more than 40 regions of Russia will present a wide range of food products. Azerbaijani companies operating in the field of food and beverages will demonstrate "Made in Azerbaijan" branded products at the exhibition.
Our country will be represented at the WorldFood 2021 exhibition for the 5th time this year with a single country stand.
At the 4th China International Import Exhibition to be held on November 5-10, 2021, our local companies operating in the field of food and alcohol will be represented under the brand "Made in Azerbaijan". Azerbaijani companies will take part in the exhibition for the fourth time and our local products will be displayed in a single country pavilion.