Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants
Sauce and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour, and mustard
Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Waters, incl. natural or artificial mineral waters and aerated waters, not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or flavoured; ice and snow
Waters, incl. mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages
Organizer of competition: The Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan; Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO).
The competition will be held in AZPROMO on October 25, 2021 according to the “Rules of organization and arrangement of competition for selection of exporters going to support events”, confirmed by decision № 470 of Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated 31 2018.
Selection criterions:
·      Production capacity of exporter on products to be demonstrated – 10 points;
·      Export potential of products to be demonstrated to the target country – 10 points
·      Whether or not the enterpriser has previous experience of export (specifying capacity of products exported – 5 points;
·      Minimum passing point due to the sum of criterions – 20 (twenty) points.
To participate at the exhibition, the following documents should be submitted to AZPROMO:
Conditions to participate in support events;
Data and documents related to whether or not the enterpriser has previous export experience:
Last annual turnover and official document(s) about tax dept from tax authority
Bank statement (annual statement including transactions till the application submission date);
Copies of export customs declarations regarding the export operations carried out within 365 days prior to the date of submission of the application (if available and not exceeding 5 (five) declarations);
Documents should be submitted until October 15 (October 15 include), 2021 at the following address: Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO), Baku Business Center, Neftchilar ave., 32, Baku, AZ1000.
For further information please contact: